International Scientific Committee

  • Freddy Haryanto, Indonesia (Chair)
  • Agnette Peralta, Philippines
  • Hafiz Mohd Zin, Malaysia
  • Ngie Min Ung, Malaysia
  • Anchali Krisanachinda, Thailand
  • Nguyen Tan Chau, Vietnam
  • Chai Hong Yeong, Malaysia
  • Djarwani Soeharso, Indonesia
  • Noriah Jamal, Malaysia
  • Rafidah Binti Zainon, Malaysia
  • Heru Prasetio, Indonesia
  • Johan Noor, Indonesia
  • Musaddiq Musbach, Indonesia
  • Rozilawati Ahmad, Malaysia
  • James Cheow Lei Lee, Singapore
  • Jeannie Hsiu Ding Wong, Malaysia
  • Kwan Hoong Ng, Malaysia
  • Yessie Widyasari, Indonesia
  • Siti Nurul Khotimah, Indonesia
  • Sparisoma Viridi, Indonesia
  • Emily Voon, Brunei
  • Nurrahmah Hidayati, Indonesia
  • Suhariningsih, Indonesia
  • Muhammad Nur, Indonesia
  • Heri Sutanto, Indonesia

Local Organising Committee

Advisor Board

  • Abdul Haris (Dean FMIPA UI)
  • Adi Susilo (Dean FMIPA UB)
  • Agung Oktavianto (Ministry of Health)
  • Agus Rubiyanto (Dean FS ITS )
  • Amiruddin (Dean FMIPA UNHAS)
  • Edy Tri Baskoro (Dean FMIPA ITB)
  • Widowati (Dean FSM UNDIP)
  • James CL Lee (President of SEAFOMP)
  • Kwan Hoong Ng (President Emeritus, SEAFOMP)
  • Supriyanto Pawiro (President of AFISMI)
  • Wahyu Setia Budi (President of AIPFMI)

Organising Chairpersons :

  • Endarko
  • Choirul Anam

Secretary :

  • Nasori
  • Yanurita Dwi Hapsari

Treasurer :

  • Yekti Nastiti
  • Misjuherlina

Scientific Programme & Abstract & Proceedings :

  • Freddy H (Chair)
  • Kwan Hoong Ng (co-chair)
  • Hafiz Zin (Malaysia)
  • Anchali Krisanachinda (Thailand)
  • Johan Noor (Indonesia)
  • James Lee (Singapura)
  • Heru Prasetio (Indonesia)

Award Committee :

  • Wahyu Setia Budi (chair)
  • Chai Hong Yeong (Malaysia)
  • Agnette Peralta (Filipina)
  • Nur Rahmah Hidayati (Indonesia)
  • Taweap Sangthangtum (Thailand)

Sponsorships :

  • Wira Hadi Kusuma (BRSUD Tabanan)
  • Rendra (RSP Pertamina)
  • Dwi Adhianto
  • Wahyu Edy Wibowo

Conference Materials :

  • I Wayan Balik Sudarsana (RSUP Sanglah)
  • Retno L. Faraningrum (RSUP Sanglah)
  • Ngurah Sutapa (Universitas Udayana)
  • Ni Nyoman Ratini (Universitas Udayana)

Logistic / Floor manager :

  • Maghfirotul Iffah (Atro Bali)
  • Arif Fahmi (RSJ Mutiara Sukma Mataram)
  • I Wayan Ari (RSUD Provinsi NTB)

Publicity :

  • Brian Ferliano
  • Rinarto Subroto (RSUP Sanglah)
  • Cory Amelia (RSUP Sanglah)
  • Edwin Zuzangka
  • Dian Wulan Hastuti (UI)
  • Lukmanda Evan Lubis

Website :

  • Joko Sudarto

Audio / Visual :

  • Hendra Setiawan (RS Bali Mandara)
  • Faris Kamlasi (RSUD Prof. DR. WZ Johannes Kupang)

Photography / Video :

  • Ni Kadek Gita Hari Yanti
  • Fitriyani Mus Mulyadi
  • Yoel Midel Laitabun (RS Siloam Kupang)